May 26, 2017
29569/p607764824_21414.gif

Welcome to the Nita Vannoy Memorial Volleyball Tournament Website.

Congratulations to each 2016 Bracket Champion!

Gold - Odessa Permian Lady Panthers

Silver - Odessa High Lady Bronchos

Bronze - Alpine Lady Bucks

Bronze - Veribest Lady Falcons

Also Congratulations to the 2016 All Tournament Team.

MVP - Jessica Nguyen, Sr, Odessa Permian

Outstanding Libero - Bailey Barnhill, Sr, San Angelo Central

Outstanding Setter - Karissa Cortez, Jr, Odessa Permian

Outstanding Hitter - Hannah Hill, Sr, San Angelo Central

All Tournament Team

Caroline Culbirth, Sr, Midland Christian

Jalee Sims, Jr , Bushland

Meagan Thompson, Sr , Midland Christian

Akor Maywin, Sr , Odessa Permian

Trinity Southall, Soph, San Angelo Central

Veronica Diaz, Jr , San Angelo Lake View



2016 Tournament Pools

 

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

Pool 4

Pool 5

Pool 6

Pool  7

Pool 8

Team 1

Central

Lake View

Odessa

Abilene Cooper

Bushland

Monahans

Midland Christian

Permian

Team 2

EP Irvin

Sonora

Uvalde

Sweetwater

Del Rio

EP Jefferson

Presidio

Andrews

Team 3

Colorado City

Pecos

Crane

Ingram Tom Moore

Greenwood

Grape Creek

Wall

Alpine

Team 4

Sterling City

Water Valley

Bronte

Central JV

Veribest

Lake View JV

Miles

Wink


 

Pool Locations:

Central HS  Pools 1 and 5

Lake View HS  Pools 2 and 6

Lincoln MS   Pools 3 and 7

Lee MS Pools 4 and 8


Friday, August 19th Pool Schedule

Location

@Central HS

@Lake View HS

@Lincoln MS

@Lee MS

Flight  1

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

Pool  4

8:00 a.m.

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

9:00 a.m.

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

10:00 a.m.

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

11:00 a.m.

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

12:00 p.m.

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

1:00 p.m.

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

Flight 2

Pool 5

Pool 6

Pool 7

Pool 8

2:00 p.m.

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

3:00 p.m.

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

4:00 p.m.

2 vs.3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

5:00 p.m.

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

6:00 p.m.

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

7:00 p.m.

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2


Saturday Information and Tiebreakers  Volleyball

First place in each pool moves to Gold Division Bracket @ Lake View HS on Saturday

Second place in each pool moves to Silver Division Bracket @ Central HS on Saturday

Third place in each pool moves to Bronze Division Bracket @ Lincoln MS on Saturday

Fourth place in each pool moves to Bronze Challenger Division Bracket @ Lee MS on Saturday

 

Tiebreaker:

  • head to head
  • points scored against
  • total points scored
  • coin flip

 


Printable version of Pool Information and Saturday Brackets.