September 25, 2017
29569/p607764824_21414.gif

Welcome to the Nita Vannoy Memorial Volleyball Tournament Website.

Congratulations to each 2017 Bracket Champions!

Gold - Bushland Lady Falcons

Silver - Del Rio

Bronze - Andrews

Bronze Challenger- Wink 

Also Congratulations to the 2017 All Tournament Team.

MVP - Savannah Sulling, Sr, Bushland

Outstanding Libero - Analisa Rios, Sr, San Angelo Central

Outstanding Setter - Jalee Sims, Sr, Bushland

Outstanding Hitter - Trinity Southall, Jr, San Angelo Central

All Tournament Team

Alissa Miramontez, Sr, Odessa Permian

Maddie Mobeley, Sr, Canyon

Kenzie Jordan, Jr, Water Valley

Liese Ramirez, Jr, Lubbock Coronado

Ariel Marquez, Sr, Bushland

Megan Scott, Sr, San Angelo Central



2017 Tournament Pools

 

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

Pool 4

Pool 5

Pool 6

Pool  7

Pool 8

Team 1

Central

Canyon

Permian

Lake View

Midland Christian

Coronado

Bushland

Odessa

Team 2

EP Irvin

Cooper

Presidio

Water Valley

Marble Falls

Monahans

Del Rio

Veribest

Team 3

Colorado City

Greenwood

Bronte

Sonora

Wall

Sweetwater

Pecos

Andrews

Team 4

Miles

Wink

Uvalde

Ingram Tom Moore

Crane

Lake View JV

Central JV

Grape Creek


 

Pool Locations:

Central HS  Pools 1 and 5

Lake View HS  Pools 2 and 6

Lincoln MS   Pools 3 and 7

Lee MS Pools 4 and 8


Friday, August 19th Pool Schedule

Location

@Central HS

@Lake View HS

@Lincoln MS

@Lee MS

Flight  1

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

Pool  4

8:00 a.m.

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

9:00 a.m.

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

10:00 a.m.

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

11:00 a.m.

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

12:00 p.m.

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

1:00 p.m.

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

Flight 2

Pool 5

Pool 6

Pool 7

Pool 8

2:00 p.m.

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

3:00 p.m.

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

4:00 p.m.

2 vs.3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

5:00 p.m.

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

6:00 p.m.

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

7:00 p.m.

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2


Saturday Information and Tiebreakers  Volleyball

First place in each pool moves to Gold Division Bracket @ Central HS on Saturday

Second place in each pool moves to Silver Division Bracket @ Lake View HS on Saturday

Third place in each pool moves to Bronze Division Bracket @ Lincoln MS on Saturday

Fourth place in each pool moves to Bronze Challenger Division Bracket @ Lee MS on Saturday

 

Tiebreaker:

  • head to head
  • points scored against
  • total points scored
  • coin flip

 


Printable version of Pool Information and Saturday Brackets.