September 16, 2019
29569/p607764824_21414.gif

Welcome to the Nita Vannoy Memorial Volleyball Tournament Website.

Congratulations to each 2019 Bracket Champions!

Gold - Frenship Lady Tigers

Silver - EP Jefferson Lady Foxes

Bronze -  Wall Lady Hawks

Bronze Challenger- Sterling City Lady Eagles

Also Congratulations to the 2019 All Tournament Team.

MVP - Gracie Harrison, Frenship

Outstanding Libero - Caroline Dethloff, San Angelo Central

Outstanding Setter - Veronica Guerrero, San Angelo Central

Outstanding Hitter - Devyn Nairn, Frenship

All Tournament Team

Andie Sheppard, Midland Christian

Jenny Colo, Midland Classical

Aaliyah Gray, Lubbock Coronado

Aaliyana Mayfield, Frenship

Kayton Genenbacher, Frenship

Mya Moore, San Angelo Central



2019 Tournament Pools

 

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

Pool 4

Pool 5

Pool 6

Pool  7

Pool 8

Team 1

Central

Odessa

Water Valley

Lake View

EP Jefferson

Midland Christian

Lubbock Coronado

Frenship

Team 2

EP Irvin

Midland Classical

Alpine

Grape Creek

Brownwood

Pecos

Presidio

Del Rio

Team 3

Big Spring

Wink

Snyder

Bronte

Sweetwater

Veribest

Colorado City

Wall

Team 4

Miles

Marble Falls

Ingram TM

Crane

TLCA

Lake View JV

Central JV

Sterling City


 

Pool Locations:

Central HS  Pools 1 and 5

Lake View HS  Pools 4 and 8

Lincoln MS   Pools 2 and 6

Lee MS Pools 3 and 7


Friday, August 16th Pool Schedule

Location

@Central HS

@Lake View HS

@Lincoln MS

@Lee MS

Flight  1

Pool 1

Pool 4

Pool 2

Pool  3

8:00 a.m.

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

9:00 a.m.

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

10:00 a.m.

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

11:00 a.m.

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

12:00 p.m.

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

1:00 p.m.

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

Flight 2

Pool 5

Pool 8

Pool 6

Pool 7

2:00 p.m.

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

1 vs. 3

3:00 p.m.

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

2 vs. 4

4:00 p.m.

2 vs.3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

5:00 p.m.

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

1 vs. 4

6:00 p.m.

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

3 vs. 4

7:00 p.m.

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2

1 vs. 2


Saturday Information and Tiebreakers  Volleyball

First place in each pool moves to Gold Division Bracket @ Lake View HS on Saturday

Second place in each pool moves to Silver Division Bracket @ Central HS on Saturday

Third place in each pool moves to Bronze Division Bracket @ Lincoln MS on Saturday

Fourth place in each pool moves to Bronze Challenger Division Bracket @ Lee MS on Saturday

 

Tiebreaker:

  • head to head
  • points scored against
  • total points scored
  • coin flip