September 20, 2019
(New Contact) (0)
(New Contact) (0)
(New Contact) (0)
Abilez, Brent
Teacher-CTE Tennis 

Alexander, Jonathan
Teacher - Social Studies/Athletics 

Arrott, Kern
Teacher - Boys Gymnastics Coach/PE 

Auker, Lily
Teacher-English 

Bannert, Raymond
Teacher - Building Maintenance 

Barker, Leia
Teacher - English 

Barnes, Tammy
Teacher-BIM 

Barry, Michael
Teacher - Assistant Band Director 

Baxter, Claire
Teacher - Inclusion 

Beene, Courtney
Teacher-English 

Blanco, Adrian
Teacher - History 

Bozarth, Connie
Teacher - PE/Head Volleyball Coach 

Bozarth, Tim
Teacher - Social Studies 

Brewer, Joshua
Teacher - Math/Athletics 

Brooks, Cody
Teacher-Science 

Broughton, Alison
Aide- Special Ed Dept 

Buzzard, Colton
Science 

Byrd, Cindy
Teacher - Math/Department Head 

Camarillo, Melinda
Secretary-AP 

Carney, Chris
Teacher- ROTC 

Carter, Clara
Teacher-Science Special Ed 

Castro, Michelle
Attendence Clerk Juniors & Freshmen 

Cavazos, JoAnn
Aide - Special Education 

Chambers, Amanda
Mathematics 

Chapman, Crystal
Counselor N-R 

Clark, Jennifer
Teacher - Credit Recovery 

Cody, Cynthia
Banneker 

Corbett, Jenny
Athletic Trainer 

Coronado, Sarah
At-Risk Coordinator/AP 

Crane, Kevin
Teacher - P.E./Athletics 

Creek, Brianah
Teacher - Geometry 

Crim, Regan
Teacher-Science 

Crooks, Julia
Teacher-CTE 

Curtis, Judy
AP Secretary Student Service Ctr 

Dalrymple, Joshua
Teacher-Science 

Daniel, Toni
Assistant Principal 12th (L-Z) 

Davenport, Amy
Counselor S-V 

Davis, Brent
Head Football Coach/Campus Athletic Coordinator 

Davis, Frederick
Teacher - History/Coach 

Dawson, Danna
Teacher-Art 

Deanda, Laura
Teacher- Special Education 

Deans, Leslie
Aide - Special Education 

Dominguez, Rose
Assistant Principal (11th A-K) 

Duarte-Valverde, Alexis
Teacher - Math 

Dyches, Ashley
Math/Volleyball 

Dyer, Deanna
Teacher-Math 

Dyer, Landon
Social Studies/Basketball 

Ellis-Dearborn, Kristin
Band 

Ellis-Dearborn, Stephanie
Teacher - Assistant Band Director 

Eschberger, Janet
HOSA 

Evans, Kristin
Special Education 

Faught, Dustin
Social Studies/Basketball 

Fauley, Douglas
Teacher--Auto Tech 

Featherston, Marcie
Counselor: Last Names A B W X 

Flores, Angela
Attendance 

Flores, Becca
Assistant Principal 12th (A-K) 

Flores, Esther
Teacher - Spanish 

Folks, Mary
Teacher - History/Title II 

Gilmore, Landon
Teacher- Choir 

Givens, Philip
Aide-ISS 

Gomez-Carrion, Jessica
Aide--Special Education 

Gonzales, Liz
Aide- Special Ed Dept 

Gooch, Leslie
Teacher - English 

Hall_Rocha, Emilee
Orchestra 

Hatfield, Rhonda
Teacher - History/Department Head 

Hausenfluck, Betty
Banneker 

Haynes, Tim
Teacher - Speech/Debate 

Hays, Annessa
Human Growth Dev. 

Henry, Benjamin
Teacher - Social Studies/Girls' Soccer Coach 

Henry-Cooper, Rebecca
Teacher-Social Studies 

Hensley, Cindy

Hensley, Randy
Teacher - CATE 

Heppler, Curtis
Teacher-Social Studies 

Hicks, Abbey
Teacher-Science 

Hightower, Elizabeth
Teacher-Special Ed/English 

Hoelscher, Larry
Science/Athletics 

Hogg, Claire
Librarian 

Hollway, Justin
Teacher - Science Dept. Head 

Hollway, Nancy
Secretary to Mr. Russell 

Horner, Suzanne
Teacher - Art Director Region XV V.A.S.E. 

House, Kristin
Secretary- Counseling Center 

Jackson, Theresa
Attendance Sophomores 

Jewell, Evan
Secretary- Counseling Center 

Johnson, Genna
Teacher-Social Studies 

Jones, Jason
Band Director 

Jones, Jason
Teacher-Band Director 

Jost, Elizabeth
Teacher - Inclusion 

Just, Heather
Mathematics 

Kagle, BriAnna
Teacher-English 

Kellermeier, Ashley
Teacher - Ag Science 

King, Betsy
Teacher - Math/Gifted and Talented 

Kirby, Kristie
Teacher-Science 

Kitchens, Judith
Teacher-Business Info Mgt 

Klee, Clarissa
Aide- Special Education 

Knoff, Kim
Aide 

Komyathy, Kristina
Teacher - Math 

Lanford, Kendra
Teacher-Science 

Lannom, Janet
Teacher-Math 

Lara, Cynthia
Teacher - Science 

Lenard, Caleb
Band 

Lewis, Elizabeth
Math 

Londerholm, Stephen
Teacher/Coach-Social Studies/Basketball 

Loudamy, Michellle
Diagnostician 

Luna, Maria
Mr. Waters Secretary 

Marquez, George
Teacher - Military Science 

Martin, Chase
Teacher-Social Studies 

Martin, Mykel
Teacher-Orchestra 

Matthews, Kayla
Teacher - English/Athletics 

Maxcey, Danielle
Teacher-Science 

McLaughlin, Matt
Teacher-Math / Swimming 

McLaughlin, Megan
Teacher-English 

McLean, Aubrey
Teacher-CTE Ag 

McSpadden, Kevin
Teacher - English 

Meek, Keith
Teacher - English/Cross Country Coach 

Meek, Tiffany
Teacher-Science / Girls Track 

Minjarez, Yvonne
Teacher-Special Ed/Science 

Minzenmayer, Shamone
Teacher - Science 

Mitchell, Amanda
Aide- Special Ed Banneker 

Mitchell, J Lyn
Teacher-BIM 

Mitchell, Lyn
Teacher- Special Education 

Mitchell, Randy
Teacher - MetalTrades-CTE T&I Ag Mechanic 

Morales, Carmen
Registrar 

Moreno, Stephanie
Teacher- Special Education 

Morgan, Makayla
Teacher - CTE FCS 

Nickols, Mark
At-Risk Coordinator 

Nombrano-Villalba, Tina
Data Entry 

Nunez, Johanna
Secretary-AP 

Nunez, Justin
Assistant Principal 10th (A-K) 

O'Dell, Blake
Teacher/Coach-Social Studies/Golf 

Ogee, Dhara
Teacher- Journalism 

Parkes, Terrell
Teacher-English/ Special Education 

Payan, Saray
ELL Aide 

Peeples, Tawyna
Aide- Special Education 

Penry, Patrick
ISS/Baseball 

Perez, Teresa
Teacher - Spanish 

Ponce De Leon, Sarita
Athletic Trainer 

Pratt, Leon
Athletic Trainer 

Prince, Kathleen
Teacher - AFROTC 

Quirino, Lisa
Secretary 

Ramos, Richard
Teacher - Science/Athletics 

Rea, Julie
Teacher-Math 

Register, Martha
Speech Pathologist 

Rich, Candace
Teacher-Social Studies 

Ries, Lynn
Interpreter 

Robinson, Kim
Teacher-English 

Rodriguez, Scarlett
Digital Int Media 

Rollwitz, Brennan
Teacher - CATE 

Romero, Alyssa
Teacher - Math 

Romo, Hector
Teacher-Spanish 

Rook, Erik
Teacher - Social Studies 

Rowe, Kelli
Teacher - Special Ed DH 

Russell, Mickey
Assistant Principal 11th (L-Z) 

Rutherford, Amy
Counselor- E F G 

Saverance, Shanna
Teacher-English 

Schniers, Julie
Teacher - Speech/Debate 

Scott, Lauren
Teacher- Special Education 

Scott, Mickey
Teacher- Special Education 

Scott, Randy
Teacher - Science 

Selph, Kathy
Teacher - Social Studies Inclusion 

Shaffer, Marian
Aide - Special Education 

Shelton, Blaine
Teacher - Fine Arts 

Shoop-York, Heather
Teacher-Art 

Smith, Hayden
Teacher-Science 

Smith, Jasmyn
Teacher-English 

Smith, Laura
Teacher - Theatre 

Sobotka, Jodi
Practicum in Hosp 

Srader, Jane
Teacher - Latin 

Strube, Rebecca
Teacher - Math/Gifted and Talented 

Swets, Molly
Teacher - English/Department Head 

Tanguma, Cathy
Counselor C-D 

Terrazas, Noe
Special Education 

Thompson, Nancy
Teacher - Math 

Torres, Ernest
Teacher - Inclusion 

Torrez, Kristy
Nurse 

Tucker, Tina
Diagnostician 

Tucker, Tyson
Special Education 

Uriegas, Laura
Attendance Seniors 

Vaught, Sunday
Teacher - Choral Music 

Vega, Rachel
Bookkeeper 

Velez, Sarah
Receptionist 

Vu, Tony
Teacher -Boys Soccer Coach 

Walker, Tony
Teacher - PE/Girls Gymnastics Coach 

Walters, Karen
Counseling Center 

Ward, Jake
Teacher - Math/Athletics 

Ward, Lindsay
Teacher-Co-Op 

Ward, Lindsay
Teacher-CTE 

Waters, Bill
Principal 

Webster, Lani
Counselor: H-K, Y-Z 

Weinheimer, Camry
Teacher-English/Special Education 

Wheat, Julie
Teacher - Math 

Widener, Mallory
Teacher- Special Education 

Wilde, Emily
Teacher-Math 

Williams, Cindy
Teacher - Math/Special Education 

Willis, Josh
Football- Defensive Coordinator 

Willis, Sarah
Teacher-English 

Wilson, Chad
Teacher- 3D Animation & Robotics 

WIlson, Kelle
Teacher- English 

Wilson, Will
Teacher - History/Gifted and Talented 

Wood, Laura
Teacher-English 

Woodliff, Cassie
Teacher - English 

Yarbrough, Jennifer
Assistant Principal 10th (L-Z) 

Young, Jennifer
Counselor: (L-M)